Mehr

    Leichtathletik WM

    Medaillenspiegel

    #LandGoldSilberBronzeGes
    1USAUSA1411429
    2KeniaKenia52411
    3JamaikaJamaika35412
    4ChinaChina3339
    5ÄthiopienÄthiopien2518
    6RusslandRussland2316
    7GrossbritannienGrossbritannien2305
    8DeutschlandDeutschland2046
    9JapanJapan2013
    10NiederlandeNiederlande2002
    UgandaUganda2002
    12PolenPolen1236
    13BahrainBahrain1113
    KubaKuba1113
    SchwedenSchweden1113
    16BahamasBahamas1102
    17KatarKatar1012
    18AustralienAustralien1001
    GrenadaGrenada1001
    NorwegenNorwegen1001
    VenezuelaVenezuela1001
    22EstlandEstland0202
    UkraineUkraine0202
    24KanadaKanada0145
    25BelgienBelgien0112
    FrankreichFrankreich0112
    KolumbienKolumbien0112
    28AlgerienAlgerien0101
    Bosnien-HerzegowinaBosnien-Herzegowina0101
    PortugalPortugal0101
    31ÖsterreichÖsterreich0022
    32Burkina FasoBurkina Faso0011
    EcuadorEcuador0011
    ElfenbeinküsteElfenbeinküste0011
    GriechenlandGriechenland0011
    ItalienItalien0011
    KroatienKroatien0011
    MarokkoMarokko0011
    NamibiaNamibia0011
    NeuseelandNeuseeland0011
    NigeriaNigeria0011
    SchweizSchweiz0011
    SpanienSpanien0011
    UngarnUngarn0011
    45AfghanistanAfghanistan0000
    ÄgyptenÄgypten0000
    AlbanienAlbanien0000
    Amerikanisch SamoaAmerikanisch Samoa0000
    AndorraAndorra0000
    AngolaAngola0000
    AnguillaAnguilla0000
    Antigua & BarbudaAntigua & Barbuda0000
    ÄquatorialguineaÄquatorialguinea0000
    ArgentinienArgentinien0000
    ArmenienArmenien0000
    ArubaAruba0000
    AserbaidschanAserbaidschan0000
    BangladeschBangladesch0000
    BarbadosBarbados0000
    BelarusBelarus0000
    BelizeBelize0000
    BeninBenin0000
    BermudaBermuda0000
    BhutanBhutan0000
    BolivienBolivien0000
    BotswanaBotswana0000
    Br. Jungfern-InselnBr. Jungfern-Inseln0000
    BrasilienBrasilien0000
    BruneiBrunei0000
    BulgarienBulgarien0000
    BurundiBurundi0000
    ChileChile0000
    Cook-InselnCook-Inseln0000
    Costa RicaCosta Rica0000
    DänemarkDänemark0000
    DjiboutiDjibouti0000
    Dom. RepublikDom. Republik0000
    DominicaDominica0000
    DR KongoDR Kongo0000
    El SalvadorEl Salvador0000
    EritreaEritrea0000
    EswatiniEswatini0000
    FidschiFidschi0000
    FinnlandFinnland0000
    FS MikronesienFS Mikronesien0000
    GabunGabun0000
    GambiaGambia0000
    GeorgienGeorgien0000
    GhanaGhana0000
    GibraltarGibraltar0000
    GuamGuam0000
    GuatemalaGuatemala0000
    GuineaGuinea0000
    Guinea-BissauGuinea-Bissau0000
    GuyanaGuyana0000
    HaitiHaiti0000
    HondurasHonduras0000
    HongkongHongkong0000
    Independent AthletesIndependent Athletes0000
    IndienIndien0000
    IndonesienIndonesien0000
    IrakIrak0000
    IranIran0000
    IrlandIrland0000
    IslandIsland0000
    IsraelIsrael0000
    JemenJemen0000
    JordanienJordanien0000
    Jungfern-InselnJungfern-Inseln0000
    KaimaninselnKaimaninseln0000
    KambodschaKambodscha0000
    KamerunKamerun0000
    Kapverdische InselnKapverdische Inseln0000
    KasachstanKasachstan0000
    KirgisistanKirgisistan0000
    KiribatiKiribati0000
    KomorenKomoren0000
    KongoKongo0000
    KosovoKosovo0000
    KuwaitKuwait0000
    LaosLaos0000
    LesothoLesotho0000
    LettlandLettland0000
    LibanonLibanon0000
    LiberiaLiberia0000
    LitauenLitauen0000
    LuxemburgLuxemburg0000
    MacauMacau0000
    MadagaskarMadagaskar0000
    MalawiMalawi0000
    MalaysiaMalaysia0000
    MaledivenMalediven0000
    MaliMali0000
    MaltaMalta0000
    MarshallinselnMarshallinseln0000
    MauretanienMauretanien0000
    MauritiusMauritius0000
    MexikoMexiko0000
    MoldauMoldau0000
    MonacoMonaco0000
    MongoleiMongolei0000
    MontenegroMontenegro0000
    MosambikMosambik0000
    MyanmarMyanmar0000
    NauruNauru0000
    NepalNepal0000
    NicaraguaNicaragua0000
    NigerNiger0000
    NordkoreaNordkorea0000
    Nördliche MarianenNördliche Marianen0000
    NordmazedonienNordmazedonien0000
    OmanOman0000
    PakistanPakistan0000
    PalästinaPalästina0000
    PalauPalau0000
    PanamaPanama0000
    Papua-NeuguineaPapua-Neuguinea0000
    ParaguayParaguay0000
    PeruPeru0000
    PhilippinenPhilippinen0000
    Puerto RicoPuerto Rico0000
    Refugee Olympic AthletesRefugee Olympic Athletes0000
    RuandaRuanda0000
    RumänienRumänien0000
    SalomonenSalomonen0000
    SambiaSambia0000
    SamoaSamoa0000
    San MarinoSan Marino0000
    São Tomé und PríncipeSão Tomé und Príncipe0000
    Saudi-ArabienSaudi-Arabien0000
    SenegalSenegal0000
    SerbienSerbien0000
    SeychellenSeychellen0000
    Sierra LeoneSierra Leone0000
    SimbabweSimbabwe0000
    SingapurSingapur0000
    SlowakeiSlowakei0000
    SlowenienSlowenien0000
    SomaliaSomalia0000
    Sri LankaSri Lanka0000
    St. Kitts & NevisSt. Kitts & Nevis0000
    St. LuciaSt. Lucia0000
    St. Vincent/GrenadinesSt. Vincent/Grenadines0000
    SüdafrikaSüdafrika0000
    SudanSudan0000
    SüdkoreaSüdkorea0000
    SüdsudanSüdsudan0000
    SurinameSuriname0000
    SyrienSyrien0000
    TadschikistanTadschikistan0000
    TaiwanTaiwan0000
    TansaniaTansania0000
    ThailandThailand0000
    Timor-LesteTimor-Leste0000
    TogoTogo0000
    TongaTonga0000
    Trinidad & TobagoTrinidad & Tobago0000
    TschadTschad0000
    TschechienTschechien0000
    TunesienTunesien0000
    TürkeiTürkei0000
    TurkmenistanTurkmenistan0000
    Turks & CaicosTurks & Caicos0000
    UruguayUruguay0000
    UsbekistanUsbekistan0000
    VA EmirateVA Emirate0000
    VanuatuVanuatu0000
    VietnamVietnam0000
    Zentralafr. RepublikZentralafr. Republik0000
    ZypernZypern0000

    Kalender

    27.09.2019
    15:30 UhrWeitsprung (m)Qualifikationsgruppe AJ.M.EchevarríaKuba
    15:30 UhrWeitsprung (m)Qualifikationsgruppe BJ.HendersonUSA
    15:35 Uhr100 m (m)QualifikationslaufT.BurnetNiederlande
    15:40 UhrHammerwurf (w)Qualifikationsgruppe AJ.FiodorowPolen
    15:43 Uhr100 m (m)QualifikationslaufK.KimSüdkorea
    15:51 Uhr100 m (m)QualifikationslaufZ.XuChina
    15:59 Uhr100 m (m)QualifikationslaufE.CamaraGambia
    16:10 Uhr800 m (w)VorlaufA.WilsonUSA
    16:19 Uhr800 m (w)VorlaufR.RogersUSA
    16:28 Uhr800 m (w)VorlaufW.NanyondoUganda
    16:30 UhrStabhochsprung (w)Qualifikationsgruppe AH.BradshawGrossbritannien
    16:30 UhrStabhochsprung (w)Qualifikationsgruppe BS.MorrisUSA
    16:37 Uhr800 m (w)VorlaufN.GouleJamaika
    16:46 Uhr800 m (w)VorlaufN.PryshchepaUkraine
    16:55 Uhr800 m (w)VorlaufR.LamoteFrankreich
    17:05 Uhr100 m (m)VorlaufA.SimbineSüdafrika
    17:10 UhrHammerwurf (w)Qualifikationsgruppe BD.PriceUSA
    17:13 Uhr100 m (m)VorlaufJ.GatlinUSA
    17:21 Uhr100 m (m)VorlaufZ.HughesGrossbritannien
    17:29 Uhr100 m (m)VorlaufY.BlakeJamaika
    17:37 Uhr100 m (m)VorlaufP.CamiloBrasilien
    17:40 UhrHochsprung (w)Qualifikationsgruppe AV.CunninghamUSA
    17:40 UhrHochsprung (w)Qualifikationsgruppe BK.DemidikBelarus
    17:45 Uhr100 m (m)VorlaufC.ColemanUSA
    17:55 Uhr3000 m Hindernis (w)VorlaufP.ChemutaiUganda
    18:10 Uhr3000 m Hindernis (w)VorlaufB.ChepkoechKenia
    18:25 Uhr3000 m Hindernis (w)VorlaufH.K.JepkemoiKenia
    18:25 UhrDreisprung (m)Qualifikationsgruppe AP.P.PichardoPortugal
    18:25 UhrDreisprung (m)Qualifikationsgruppe BC.TaylorUSA
    18:45 Uhr5000 m (m)HalbfinalsS.BaregaÄthiopien
    19:07 Uhr5000 m (m)HalbfinalsO.ChelimoUganda
    19:35 Uhr400 m Hürden (m)VorlaufK.WarholmNorwegen
    19:42 Uhr400 m Hürden (m)VorlaufK.McMasterBr. Jungfern-Inseln
    19:49 Uhr400 m Hürden (m)VorlaufA.SambaKatar
    19:56 Uhr400 m Hürden (m)VorlaufR.BenjaminUSA
    20:03 Uhr400 m Hürden (m)VorlaufR.MägiEstland
    22:59 UhrMarathon (w)FinalR.ChepngetichKenia
    28.09.2019
    15:15 UhrDiskuswurf (m)Qualifikationsgruppe AF. DacresFedrick Dacres
    15:30 Uhr100 m (w)VorlaufS.Fraser-PryceJamaika
    15:37 Uhr100 m (w)VorlaufM. Ta LouMarie-Josee Ta Lou
    15:44 Uhr100 m (w)VorlaufE. ThompsonElaine Thompson
    15:51 Uhr100 m (w)VorlaufD. Asher-SmithDina Asher-Smith
    15:58 Uhr100 m (w)VorlaufM. KambundjiMujinga Kambundji
    16:05 Uhr100 m (w)VorlaufD. SchippersDafne Schippers
    16:15 Uhr800 m (m)VorlaufD. BrazierDonavan Brazier
    16:22 Uhr800 m (m)VorlaufN. KipngetichNgeno Kipngetich
    16:29 Uhr800 m (m)VorlaufB. McBrideBrandon McBride
    16:30 UhrStabhochsprung (m)Qualifikationsgruppe AS. KendricksSam Kendricks
    16:30 UhrStabhochsprung (m)Qualifikationsgruppe BP. LisekPiotr Lisek
    16:36 Uhr800 m (m)VorlaufF. Cheruiyot RotichFerguson Cheruiyot Rotich
    16:43 Uhr800 m (m)VorlaufE. KorirEmmanuel Kipkurui Korir
    16:45 UhrDiskuswurf (m)Qualifikationsgruppe BD. StåhlDaniel Ståhl
    16:50 Uhr800 m (m)VorlaufE. GilesElliot Giles
    17:05 Uhr400 m Hürden (m)HalbfinalsA. Dos SantosAlison Dos Santos
    17:15 Uhr400 m Hürden (m)HalbfinalsK. WarholmKarsten Warholm
    17:25 Uhr400 m Hürden (m)HalbfinalsR. BenjaminRai Benjamin
    17:45 Uhr100 m (m)HalbfinalsC. ColemanChristian Coleman
    17:53 Uhr100 m (m)HalbfinalsA. De GrasseAndre De Grasse
    18:01 Uhr100 m (m)HalbfinalsA. SimbineAkani Simbine
    18:15 Uhr800 m (w)HalbfinalsR.RogersUSA
    18:25 UhrHammerwurf (w)FinalD.PriceUSA
    18:25 Uhr800 m (w)HalbfinalsA.WilsonUSA
    18:35 Uhr800 m (w)HalbfinalsH.NakaayiUganda
    19:00 Uhr4 × 400 m Staffel (mixed)VorlaufUSAUSA
    19:12 Uhr4 × 400 m Staffel (mixed)VorlaufPolenPolen
    19:40 UhrWeitsprung (m)FinalT.GayleJamaika
    20:10 Uhr10.000 m (w)FinalS.HassanNiederlande
    21:15 Uhr100 m (m)FinalC.ColemanUSA
    22:30 Uhr50 km Gehen (m)FinalY.SuzukiJapan
    22:30 Uhr50 km Gehen (w)FinalR.LiangChina
    29.09.2019
    19:05 Uhr200 m (m)VorlaufA. GemiliAdam Gemili
    19:13 Uhr200 m (m)VorlaufZ.XieChina
    19:21 Uhr200 m (m)VorlaufA.QuinonezEcuador
    19:29 Uhr200 m (m)VorlaufK.GreauxTrinidad & Tobago
    19:37 Uhr200 m (m)VorlaufA.BrownKanada
    19:40 UhrStabhochsprung (w)FinalA.SidorovaRussland
    19:45 Uhr200 m (m)VorlaufA.De GrasseKanada
    19:53 Uhr200 m (m)VorlaufJ.RichardsTrinidad & Tobago
    20:20 Uhr100 m (w)HalbfinalsM.Ta LouElfenbeinküste
    20:28 Uhr100 m (w)HalbfinalsD.Asher-SmithGrossbritannien
    20:36 Uhr100 m (w)HalbfinalsS.Fraser-PryceJamaika
    20:45 UhrDreisprung (m)FinalC.TaylorUSA
    20:55 Uhr800 m (m)HalbfinalsW.VázquezPuerto Rico
    21:05 Uhr800 m (m)HalbfinalsD.BrazierUSA
    21:15 Uhr800 m (m)HalbfinalsA.TukaBosnien-Herzegowina
    21:35 Uhr4 × 400 m Staffel (mixed)FinalUSAUSA
    22:20 Uhr100 m (w)FinalS.Fraser-PryceJamaika
    22:30 Uhr20 km Gehen (w)FinalH.LiuChina
    30.09.2019
    15:30 UhrSpeerwurf (w)Qualifikationsgruppe AS.LiuChina
    16:05 Uhr200 m (w)VorlaufA.StrachanBahamas
    16:14 Uhr200 m (w)VorlaufI.Lalova-CollioBulgarien
    16:23 Uhr200 m (w)VorlaufB.BrownUSA
    16:32 Uhr200 m (w)VorlaufD.Asher-SmithGrossbritannien
    16:41 Uhr200 m (w)VorlaufA.SeyniNiger
    16:50 Uhr200 m (w)VorlaufA.AnnelusUSA
    17:00 UhrSpeerwurf (w)Qualifikationsgruppe BH.LyuChina
    17:20 Uhr400 m (w)VorlaufP.FrancisUSA
    17:28 Uhr400 m (w)VorlaufW.JonathasUSA
    17:36 Uhr400 m (w)VorlaufS.WimbleyUSA
    17:44 Uhr400 m (w)VorlaufG.MorokoBotswana
    17:52 Uhr400 m (w)VorlaufS.Miller-UiboBahamas
    18:00 Uhr400 m (w)VorlaufS.E.NaserBahrain
    19:05 Uhr110 m Hürden (m)VorlaufO.McLeodJamaika
    19:13 Uhr110 m Hürden (m)VorlaufS.ShubenkovRussland
    19:21 Uhr110 m Hürden (m)VorlaufP.MartinotFrankreich
    19:29 Uhr110 m Hürden (m)VorlaufG.HollowayUSA
    19:30 UhrHochsprung (w)FinalM.LasitskeneRussland
    19:37 Uhr110 m Hürden (m)VorlaufO.OrtegaSpanien
    19:50 Uhr200 m (m)HalbfinalsA.GemiliGrossbritannien
    19:58 Uhr200 m (m)HalbfinalsN.LylesUSA
    20:06 Uhr200 m (m)HalbfinalsA.De GrasseKanada
    20:15 UhrDiskuswurf (m)FinalD.StåhlSchweden
    20:20 Uhr5000 m (m)FinalM.EdrisÄthiopien
    20:50 Uhr3000 m Hindernis (w)FinalB.ChepkoechKenia
    21:10 Uhr800 m (w)FinalH.NakaayiUganda
    21:40 Uhr400 m Hürden (m)FinalK.WarholmNorwegen
    01.10.2019
    15:30 UhrHammerwurf (m)Qualifikationsgruppe AW.NowickiPolen
    15:35 Uhr400 m (m)VorlaufM.CedenioTrinidad & Tobago
    15:43 Uhr400 m (m)VorlaufK.JamesGrenada
    15:50 UhrHochsprung (m)Qualifikationsgruppe AM.BarshimKatar
    15:50 UhrHochsprung (m)Qualifikationsgruppe BM.AkimenkoRussland
    15:51 Uhr400 m (m)VorlaufD.ReItalien
    15:59 Uhr400 m (m)VorlaufM.NormanUSA
    16:07 Uhr400 m (m)VorlaufS.GardinerBahamas
    16:15 Uhr400 m (m)VorlaufE.KorirKenia
    16:30 Uhr400 m Hürden (w)VorlaufS.McLaughlinUSA
    16:38 Uhr400 m Hürden (w)VorlaufA.RyzhykovaUkraine
    16:46 Uhr400 m Hürden (w)VorlaufD.MuhammadUSA
    16:54 Uhr400 m Hürden (w)VorlaufA.IuelNorwegen
    17:00 UhrHammerwurf (m)Qualifikationsgruppe BP.FajdekPolen
    17:02 Uhr400 m Hürden (w)VorlaufR.ClaytonJamaika
    17:15 Uhr3000 m Hindernis (m)VorlaufG.WaleÄthiopien
    17:32 Uhr3000 m Hindernis (m)VorlaufL.GirmaÄthiopien
    17:49 Uhr3000 m Hindernis (m)VorlaufC.KiprutoKenia
    19:05 UhrStabhochsprung (m)FinalS.KendricksUSA
    19:50 Uhr400 m (w)HalbfinalsS.E.NaserBahrain
    20:00 Uhr400 m (w)HalbfinalsS.Miller-UiboBahamas
    20:10 Uhr400 m (w)HalbfinalsS.McPhersonJamaika
    20:20 UhrSpeerwurf (w)FinalK.BarberAustralien
    20:35 Uhr200 m (w)HalbfinalsA.AnnelusUSA
    20:43 Uhr200 m (w)HalbfinalsB.BrownUSA
    20:51 Uhr200 m (w)HalbfinalsD.Asher-SmithGrossbritannien
    21:10 Uhr800 m (m)FinalD.BrazierUSA
    21:40 Uhr200 m (m)FinalN.LylesUSA
    02.10.2019
    15:35 UhrZehnkampf (m)Lauf 100 MeterJ.ÖiglaneEstland
    15:43 UhrZehnkampf (m)Lauf 100 MeterP.WiesiołekPolen
    15:45 UhrKugelstoßen (w)Qualifikationsgruppe AD.Thomas-DoddJamaika
    15:45 UhrKugelstoßen (w)Qualifikationsgruppe BM.EwenUSA
    15:51 UhrZehnkampf (m)Lauf 100 MeterD.WarnerKanada
    16:05 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Lauf 100 Meter HürdenK.CachováTschechien
    16:13 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Lauf 100 Meter HürdenK.Johnson-ThompGrossbritannien
    16:21 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Lauf 100 Meter HürdenK.WilliamsUSA
    16:30 UhrZehnkampf (m)Weitsprung Gruppe AP.LepageKanada
    16:30 UhrZehnkampf (m)Weitsprung Gruppe BV.LindonGrenada
    16:35 Uhr1500 m (w)VorlaufS.HassanNiederlande
    16:47 Uhr1500 m (w)VorlaufR.ArafiMarokko
    16:59 Uhr1500 m (w)VorlaufJ.SimpsonUSA
    17:00 UhrDiskuswurf (w)Qualifikationsgruppe AY.PérezKuba
    17:15 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Hochsprung Gruppe AK.Johnson-ThompGrossbritannien
    17:15 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Hochsprung Gruppe BA.KunzUSA
    17:25 Uhr5000 m (w)HalbfinalsH.ObiriKenia
    17:50 UhrZehnkampf (m)Kugelstoßen Gruppe AK.MayerFrankreich
    17:50 UhrZehnkampf (m)Kugelstoßen Gruppe BP.WiesiołekPolen
    17:51 Uhr5000 m (w)HalbfinalsT.GemechuÄthiopien
    18:25 UhrDiskuswurf (w)Qualifikationsgruppe BD.CaballeroKuba
    19:05 Uhr110 m Hürden (m)HalbfinalsG.HollowayUSA
    19:13 Uhr110 m Hürden (m)HalbfinalsO.McLeodJamaika
    19:21 Uhr110 m Hürden (m)HalbfinalsO.OrtegaSpanien
    19:30 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Kugelstoßen Gruppe AN.ThiamBelgien
    19:30 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Kugelstoßen Gruppe BK.Johnson-ThompGrossbritannien
    19:35 Uhr400 m (m)HalbfinalsF.KerleyUSA
    19:40 UhrZehnkampf (m)Hochsprung Gruppe AM.UiboEstland
    19:40 UhrZehnkampf (m)Hochsprung Gruppe BV.LindonGrenada
    19:43 Uhr400 m (m)HalbfinalsS.GardinerBahamas
    19:51 Uhr400 m (m)HalbfinalsM.CedenioTrinidad & Tobago
    20:05 Uhr400 m Hürden (w)HalbfinalsD.MuhammadUSA
    20:15 Uhr400 m Hürden (w)HalbfinalsR.ClaytonJamaika
    20:25 Uhr400 m Hürden (w)HalbfinalsS.McLaughlinUSA
    20:40 UhrHammerwurf (m)FinalP.FajdekPolen
    20:50 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Lauf 200 MeterN.ThiamBelgien
    20:58 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Lauf 200 MeterH.MaudensBelgien
    21:06 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Lauf 200 MeterK.Johnson-ThompGrossbritannien
    21:35 Uhr200 m (w)FinalD.Asher-SmithGrossbritannien
    22:00 Uhr110 m Hürden (m)FinalG.HollowayUSA
    22:15 UhrZehnkampf (m)Lauf 400 MeterJ.ÖiglaneEstland
    22:23 UhrZehnkampf (m)Lauf 400 MeterN.KaulDeutschland
    22:31 UhrZehnkampf (m)Lauf 400 MeterP.LepageKanada
    03.10.2019
    15:35 UhrZehnkampf (m)Lauf 110 Meter Hürden
    15:40 UhrDreisprung (w)Qualifikationsgruppe AS.RickettsJamaika
    15:40 UhrDreisprung (w)Qualifikationsgruppe BY.RojasVenezuela
    15:43 UhrZehnkampf (m)Lauf 110 Meter HürdenH.WilliamsUSA
    15:51 UhrZehnkampf (m)Lauf 110 Meter HürdenD.WarnerKanada
    16:30 UhrZehnkampf (m)Diskuswerfen Gruppe AI.ShkurenyovIndependent Athletes
    17:15 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Weitsprung Gruppe AK.Johnson-ThompGrossbritannien
    17:15 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Weitsprung Gruppe BN.BroersenNiederlande
    17:35 UhrZehnkampf (m)Diskuswerfen Gruppe BN.KaulDeutschland
    18:05 UhrZehnkampf (m)Stabhochsprung Gruppe AM.UiboEstland
    18:20 UhrKugelstoßen (m)Qualifikationsgruppe AT.WalshNeuseeland
    19:05 UhrZehnkampf (m)Stabhochsprung Gruppe BN.KaulDeutschland
    19:10 UhrSiebenkampf (w)SpeerwerfenG.RuckstuhlSchweiz
    19:40 UhrKugelstoßen (m)Qualifikationsgruppe BR.CrouserUSA
    21:00 Uhr1500 m (m)VorlaufJ.IngebrigtsenNorwegen
    21:05 UhrZehnkampf (m)Speerwerfen Gruppe AJ.ÖiglaneEstland
    21:12 Uhr1500 m (m)VorlaufT.CheruiyotKenia
    21:24 Uhr1500 m (m)VorlaufA.SouleimanDjibouti
    21:35 UhrKugelstoßen (w)FinalL.GongChina
    22:00 Uhr1500 m (w)HalbfinalsS.HassanNiederlande
    22:00 Uhr1500 m (w)HalbfinalsJ.SimpsonUSA
    22:10 UhrZehnkampf (m)Speerwerfen Gruppe BN.KaulDeutschland
    22:50 Uhr400 m (w)FinalS.E.NaserBahrain
    23:05 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Lauf 800 MeterH.MaudensBelgien
    23:15 UhrSiebenkampf (w)Lauf 800 MeterK.Johnson-ThompGrossbritannien
    23:15 UhrSiebenkampf (w)GesamtwertungK.Johnson-ThompGrossbritannien
    23:25 UhrZehnkampf (m)1500 MeterN.KaulDeutschland
    23:45 UhrZehnkampf (m)GesamtwertungN.KaulDeutschland
    04.10.2019
    19:05 Uhr1500 m (m)HalbfinalsT.CheruiyotKenia
    19:15 UhrHochsprung (m)FinalM.BarshimKatar
    19:20 Uhr1500 m (m)HalbfinalsM.LewandowskiPolen
    19:40 Uhr4 × 100 m Staffel (w)VorlaufUSAUSA
    19:49 Uhr4 × 100 m Staffel (w)VorlaufJamaikaJamaika
    20:00 UhrDiskuswurf (w)FinalY.PérezKuba
    20:05 Uhr4 × 100 m Staffel (m)VorlaufGroßbritannienGrossbritannien
    20:14 Uhr4 × 100 m Staffel (m)VorlaufSüdafrikaSüdafrika
    20:30 Uhr400 m Hürden (w)FinalD.MuhammadUSA
    20:45 Uhr3000 m Hindernis (m)FinalC.KiprutoKenia
    21:20 Uhr400 m (m)FinalS.GardinerBahamas
    22:30 Uhr20 km Gehen (m)FinalT.YamanishiJapan
    05.10.2019
    15:30 UhrSpeerwurf (m)Qualifikationsgruppe AJ.VetterDeutschland
    16:15 Uhr100 m Hürden (w)VorlaufN.AliUSA
    16:23 Uhr100 m Hürden (w)VorlaufL.BoglioloItalien
    16:31 Uhr100 m Hürden (w)VorlaufD.WilliamsJamaika
    16:39 Uhr100 m Hürden (w)VorlaufK.HarrisonUSA
    16:47 Uhr100 m Hürden (w)VorlaufT.AmusanNigeria
    16:50 UhrWeitsprung (w)Qualifikationsgruppe AE.BrumeNigeria
    16:50 UhrWeitsprung (w)Qualifikationsgruppe BM.MihamboDeutschland
    17:00 UhrSpeerwurf (m)Qualifikationsgruppe BM.KirtEstland
    18:55 Uhr4 × 400 m Staffel (w)VorlaufJamaikaJamaika
    19:05 UhrKugelstoßen (m)FinalJ.KovacsUSA
    19:07 Uhr4 × 400 m Staffel (w)VorlaufUSAUSA
    19:25 Uhr4 × 400 m Staffel (m)VorlaufUSAUSA
    19:35 UhrDreisprung (w)FinalY.RojasVenezuela
    19:37 Uhr4 × 400 m Staffel (m)VorlaufJamaikaJamaika
    19:55 Uhr1500 m (w)FinalS.HassanNiederlande
    20:25 Uhr5000 m (w)FinalH.ObiriKenia
    21:05 Uhr4 × 100 m Staffel (w)FinalJamaikaJamaika
    21:15 Uhr4 × 100 m Staffel (m)FinalUSAUSA
    23:00 UhrMarathon (m)FinalL.DesisaÄthiopien
    06.10.2019
    18:02 Uhr100 m Hürden (w)HalbfinalsD.WilliamsJamaika
    18:10 Uhr100 m Hürden (w)HalbfinalsK.HarrisonUSA
    18:15 UhrWeitsprung (w)FinalM.MihamboDeutschland
    18:18 Uhr100 m Hürden (w)HalbfinalsT.AmusanNigeria
    18:40 Uhr1500 m (m)FinalT.CheruiyotKenia
    18:55 UhrSpeerwurf (m)FinalA.PetersGrenada
    19:00 Uhr10.000 m (m)FinalJ.CheptegeiUganda
    19:50 Uhr100 m Hürden (w)FinalN.AliUSA
    20:15 Uhr4 × 400 m Staffel (w)FinalUSAUSA
    20:30 Uhr4 × 400 m Staffel (m)FinalUSAUSA