Tirreno-Adriatico

  • 1. Etappe
    07.09.2020
  • 2. Etappe
    08.09.2020
  • 3. Etappe
    09.09.2020
  • 4. Etappe
    10.09.2020
  • 5. Etappe
    11.09.2020
  • 6. Etappe
    12.09.2020
  • 7. Etappe
    13.09.2020
  • 8. Etappe (EZF)
    14.09.2020
  • 1
    EF Education-EasyPost
    EF Education-EasyPost
    EFE
    5:19:46h
  • 2
    Red Bull–Bora–Hansgrohe
    Red Bull–Bora–Hansgrohe
    BOH
    +1s
  • 3
    Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
    Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
    DFP
    +20s

Endergebnis

NameMannschaftEinzelwertung
1Michael WoodsEF Education-EasyPost5:19:46h
2Rafał MajkaRed Bull–Bora–Hansgrohe+1s
3Wilco KeldermanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+20s
4Patrick KonradRed Bull–Bora–Hansgrohe+20s
5Aleksandr VlasovAstana Qazaqstan Team+20s
6Luca PacioniDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+20s
7Tanel KangertEF Education-EasyPost+20s
8Fausto MasnadaSoudal - Quick Step+20s
9Jakob FuglsangAstana Qazaqstan Team+20s
10Geraint ThomasIneos Grenadiers+20s
11Simon YatesTeam Jayco AlUla+20s
12Mathieu Van der PoelAlpecin - Deceuninck+33s
13Giovanni ViscontiVini Zabu - KTM+33s
14Andrea VendrameDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+33s
15Simon ClarkeEF Education-EasyPost+33s
16Sam OomenTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+33s
17Alex AranburuAstana Qazaqstan Team+33s
18Bruno ArmirailGroupama - FDJ+33s
19Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+33s
20Lucas HamiltonTeam Jayco AlUla+33s

Gesamtwertung

NameMannschaftZeit Einzelwertung
1Simon YatesGrossbritannienSimon YatesTeam Jayco AlUla32:07:34h
2Geraint ThomasGrossbritannienGeraint ThomasIneos Grenadiers+17s
3Rafał MajkaPolenRafał MajkaRed Bull–Bora–Hansgrohe+29s
4Wilco KeldermanNiederlandeWilco KeldermanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+56s
5Aleksandr VlasovRusslandAleksandr VlasovAstana Qazaqstan Team+58s
6Fausto MasnadaItalienFausto MasnadaSoudal - Quick Step+1:18m
7James KnoxGrossbritannienJames KnoxSoudal - Quick Step+1:41m
8Michael WoodsKanadaMichael WoodsEF Education-EasyPost+2:12m
9Gianluca BrambillaItalienGianluca BrambillaLidl - Trek+3:02m
10Jack HaigAustralienJack HaigTeam Jayco AlUla+3:10m