Giro d'Italia

  • 1. Etappe
    06.05.2022
  • 2. Etappe (EZF)
    07.05.2022
  • 3. Etappe
    08.05.2022
  • 4. Etappe
    10.05.2022
  • 5. Etappe
    11.05.2022
  • 6. Etappe
    12.05.2022
  • 7. Etappe
    13.05.2022
  • 8. Etappe
    14.05.2022
  • 9. Etappe
    15.05.2022
  • 10. Etappe
    17.05.2022
  • 11. Etappe
    18.05.2022
  • 12. Etappe
    19.05.2022
  • 13. Etappe
    20.05.2022
  • 14. Etappe
    21.05.2022
  • 15. Etappe
    22.05.2022
  • 16. Etappe
    24.05.2022
  • 17. Etappe
    25.05.2022
  • 18. Etappe
    26.05.2022
  • 19. Etappe
    27.05.2022
  • 20. Etappe
    28.05.2022
  • 21. Etappe (EZF)
    29.05.2022
  • 1
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    ADC
    4:35:28h
  • 2
    Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
    Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
    IWG
    +0s
  • 3
    Bahrain Victorious
    Bahrain Victorious
    TBV
    +0s

Endergebnis

NameMannschaftEinzelwertung
1Mathieu Van der PoelAlpecin - Deceuninck4:35:28h
2Biniam Girmay HailuIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+0s
3Pello BilbaoBahrain Victorious+0s
4Magnus CortEF Education-EasyPost+0s
5Wilco KeldermanBORA-hansgrohe+0s
6Richard CarapazIneos Grenadiers+0s
7Bauke MollemaTrek Segafredo+0s
8Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+0s
9Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Team+4s
10Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek Segafredo+4s
11Jhonatan NarváezIneos Grenadiers+4s
12Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Team+4s
13Vicenzo AlbaneseEolo-Kometa+4s
14João AlmeidaUAE Team Emirates+4s
15Ben TulettIneos Grenadiers+4s
16Emanuel BuchmannBORA-hansgrohe+4s
17Mauri VansevenantQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+4s
18Felix GallAG2R Citroën Team+4s
19Mauro SchmidQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+4s
20Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates+4s
21Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Team+4s
22Romain BardetTeam DSM+4s
23Mikel LandaBahrain Victorious+4s
24Simon YatesTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+4s
25Tom DumoulinTeam Jumbo-Visma+4s
26Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team+4s
27Giulio CicconeTrek Segafredo+4s
28Jai HindleyBORA-hansgrohe+4s
29Attila ValterGroupama - FDJ+4s
30Richie PorteIneos Grenadiers+4s
31Sam OomenTeam Jumbo-Visma+4s
32Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victorious+4s
33Tobias FossTeam Jumbo-Visma+4s
34Iván Ramiro SosaMovistar Team+4s
35Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+4s
36Hugh CarthyEF Education-EasyPost+4s
37Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+4s
38Davide VillellaCofidis+4s
39Miguel Ángel LópezAstana Qazaqstan Team+4s
40Koen BouwmanTeam Jumbo-Visma+4s
41Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Team+4s
42Simone ConsonniCofidis+12s
43Guillaume MartinCofidis+12s
44Wout PoelsBahrain Victorious+12s
45Mikaël ChérelAG2R Citroën Team+12s
46Pavel SivakovIneos Grenadiers+19s
47Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+19s
48Jan HirtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+19s
49James KnoxQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+19s
50Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+19s
51Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emirates+19s
52Sergio SamitierMovistar Team+19s
53Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+19s
54Juan Pedro LópezTrek Segafredo+19s
55Thymen ArensmanTeam DSM+19s
56Giovanni AleottiBORA-hansgrohe+23s
57Simon CarrEF Education-EasyPost+28s
58Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ+28s
59Fernando GaviriaUAE Team Emirates+28s
60Ignatas KonovalovasGroupama - FDJ+32s
61Lorenzo FortunatoEolo-Kometa+38s
62Filippo ZanaBardiani CSF Faizané+38s
63Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+38s
64Harold TejadaAstana Qazaqstan Team+41s
65Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech+42s
66Stefano OldaniAlpecin - Deceuninck+42s
67Rémy RochasCofidis+42s
68Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Team+42s
69Filippo FiorelliBardiani CSF Faizané+42s
70Alexander CatafordIsrael - Premier Tech+42s
71Matthew HolmesLotto Soudal+51s
72Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victorious+52s
73Diego RosaEolo-Kometa+52s
74Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Team+54s
75Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education-EasyPost+54s
76Caleb EwanLotto Soudal+1:04m
77David De la CruzAstana Qazaqstan Team+1:06m
78Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+1:06m
79Vadim PronskiyAstana Qazaqstan Team+1:06m
80Edward TheunsTrek Segafredo+1:06m
81Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJ+1:13m
82Luca RastelliBardiani CSF Faizané+1:16m
83Jaakko HänninenAG2R Citroën Team+1:16m
84Tobias BayerAlpecin - Deceuninck+1:16m
85Diego Andres CamargoEF Education-EasyPost+1:16m
86José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team+1:16m
87Davide GabburoBardiani CSF Faizané+1:16m
88Sacha ModoloBardiani CSF Faizané+1:16m
89Callum ScotsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+1:27m
90Lennard KämnaBORA-hansgrohe+1:31m
91Francesco GavazziEolo-Kometa+1:36m
92Luca CoviliBardiani CSF Faizané+1:36m
93Christopher HamiltonTeam DSM+1:36m
94Will BartaMovistar Team+1:36m
95Nicolas ProdhommeAG2R Citroën Team+1:36m
96Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1:42m
97Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Team+1:48m
98Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Tech+1:50m
99Natnael TesfazionDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:56m
100Miles ScotsonGroupama - FDJ+1:56m
101Simone RavanelliDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:56m
102Michael SchwarzmannLotto Soudal+1:56m
103Andrii PonomarDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:56m
104Gijs LeemreizeTeam Jumbo-Visma+1:56m
105Salvatore PuccioIneos Grenadiers+1:56m
106Jefferson Alexander CepedaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2:09m
107Jacopo MoscaTrek Segafredo+2:19m
108Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+2:19m
109Patrick GamperBORA-hansgrohe+2:19m
110Dario CataldoTrek Segafredo+2:19m
111Anthony PerezCofidis+2:19m
112Erik FetterEolo-Kometa+2:22m
113Edoardo ZardiniDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2:29m
114Antonio PedreroMovistar Team+2:34m
115Jonathan CastroviejoIneos Grenadiers+2:34m
116Lawrence NaesenAG2R Citroën Team+2:37m
117Cesare BenedettiBORA-hansgrohe+2:47m
118Merhawi KudusEF Education-EasyPost+2:47m
119Owain DoullEF Education-EasyPost+2:47m
120Ben SwiftIneos Grenadiers+2:47m
121Edoardo AffiniTeam Jumbo-Visma+2:47m
122Aimé De GendtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+2:47m
123Wesley KrederCofidis+2:47m
124Michael HepburnTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+2:47m
125Alessandro TonelliBardiani CSF Faizané+2:47m
126Jos van EmdenTeam Jumbo-Visma+2:47m
127Martijn TusveldTeam DSM+2:47m
128Davide CimolaiCofidis+2:47m
129Ben ZwiehoffBORA-hansgrohe+2:47m
130Eduardo SepulvedaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2:58m
131Cees BolTeam DSM+3:43m
132Oscar RiesebeekAlpecin - Deceuninck+3:43m
133Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+3:54m
134Rick ZabelIsrael - Premier Tech+4:05m
135Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal+4:08m
136Sylvain MoniquetLotto Soudal+4:08m
137Dries De BondtAlpecin - Deceuninck+4:08m
138Senne LeysenAlpecin - Deceuninck+4:08m
139Otto VergaerdeTrek Segafredo+4:08m
140Reto HollensteinIsrael - Premier Tech+4:08m
141Romain CombaudTeam DSM+4:08m
142Jakub MareczkoAlpecin - Deceuninck+4:08m
143Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJ+4:08m
144Mirco MaestriEolo-Kometa+4:08m
145Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJ+4:13m
146Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis+4:24m
147Mark CavendishQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+5:11m
148Pieter SerryQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+5:11m
149Maximiliano RichezeUAE Team Emirates+5:11m
150Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emirates+5:11m
151Mattia BaisDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+5:11m
152Michael MørkøvQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+5:11m
153Bert Van LerbergheQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+5:11m
154Pascal EenkhoornTeam Jumbo-Visma+5:11m
155Oier LazkanoMovistar Team+5:11m
156Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+5:11m
157Phil BauhausBahrain Victorious+5:16m
158Domen NovakBahrain Victorious+5:16m
159Matthias BrändleIsrael - Premier Tech+5:16m
160Rüdiger SeligLotto Soudal+5:16m
161Christopher Juul-JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+5:16m
162Alexander KriegerAlpecin - Deceuninck+5:27m
163Samuele RiviEolo-Kometa+5:27m
164Davide BalleriniQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+5:27m
165Roger KlugeLotto Soudal+5:27m
166Davide BaisEolo-Kometa+5:27m
167Barnabás PeákIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+5:33m
168Nico DenzTeam DSM+6:21m
169Julius van den BergEF Education-EasyPost+6:46m
170Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+6:51m
171Alex DowsettIsrael - Premier Tech+7:13m
172Samuele ZoccaratoBardiani CSF Faizané+7:13m
173Filippo TaglianiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+7:13m
174Clément DavyGroupama - FDJ+7:43m
175Jan TratnikBahrain Victorious+9:08m
176Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudal+9:08m

Gesamtwertung

NameMannschaftZeit Einzelwertung
1Jai HindleyAustralienJai HindleyBORA-hansgrohe86:31:14h
2Richard CarapazEcuadorRichard CarapazIneos Grenadiers+1:18m
3Mikel LandaSpanienMikel LandaBahrain Victorious+3:24m
4Vincenzo NibaliItalienVincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Team+9:02m
5Pello BilbaoSpanienPello BilbaoBahrain Victorious+9:14m
6Jan HirtTschechienJan HirtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+9:28m
7Emanuel BuchmannDeutschlandEmanuel BuchmannBORA-hansgrohe+13:19m
8Domenico PozzovivoItalienDomenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+17:29m
9Hugh CarthyGrossbritannienHugh CarthyEF Education-EasyPost+17:54m
10Juan Pedro LópezSpanienJuan Pedro LópezTrek Segafredo+18:40m