Giro d'Italia

  • 1. Etappe
    06.05.2022
  • 2. Etappe (EZF)
    07.05.2022
  • 3. Etappe
    08.05.2022
  • 4. Etappe
    10.05.2022
  • 5. Etappe
    11.05.2022
  • 6. Etappe
    12.05.2022
  • 7. Etappe
    13.05.2022
  • 8. Etappe
    14.05.2022
  • 9. Etappe
    15.05.2022
  • 10. Etappe
    17.05.2022
  • 11. Etappe
    18.05.2022
  • 12. Etappe
    19.05.2022
  • 13. Etappe
    20.05.2022
  • 14. Etappe
    21.05.2022
  • 15. Etappe
    22.05.2022
  • 16. Etappe
    24.05.2022
  • 17. Etappe
    25.05.2022
  • 18. Etappe
    26.05.2022
  • 19. Etappe
    27.05.2022
  • 20. Etappe
    28.05.2022
  • 21. Etappe (EZF)
    29.05.2022
  • 1
    Team BikeExchange - Jayco
    Team BikeExchange - Jayco
    BEX
    11:50m
  • 2
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    Alpecin - Deceuninck
    ADC
    +3s
  • 3
    Team Jumbo-Visma
    Team Jumbo-Visma
    TJV
    +5s

Endergebnis

NameMannschaftEinzelwertung
1Simon YatesTeam BikeExchange - Jayco11:50m
2Mathieu Van der PoelAlpecin - Deceuninck+3s
3Tom DumoulinTeam Jumbo-Visma+5s
4Matteo SobreroTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+13s
5Ben TulettIneos Grenadiers+13s
6Tobias FossTeam Jumbo-Visma+17s
7Wilco KeldermanBORA-hansgrohe+17s
8Lennard KämnaBORA-hansgrohe+17s
9Mauro SchmidQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+18s
10Thymen ArensmanTeam DSM+18s
11João AlmeidaUAE Team Emirates+18s
12Vincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Team+19s
13Edoardo AffiniTeam Jumbo-Visma+20s
14Bauke MollemaTrek Segafredo+21s
15Pavel SivakovIneos Grenadiers+22s
16Richie PorteIneos Grenadiers+22s
17Romain BardetTeam DSM+24s
18Pello BilbaoBahrain Victorious+26s
19Richard CarapazIneos Grenadiers+28s
20Owain DoullEF Education-EasyPost+28s
21Mattias Skjelmose JensenTrek Segafredo+29s
22Jos van EmdenTeam Jumbo-Visma+29s
23Koen BouwmanTeam Jumbo-Visma+29s
24Fabio FellineAstana Qazaqstan Team+30s
25Lucas HamiltonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+30s
26Jonathan CastroviejoIneos Grenadiers+31s
27Mauri VansevenantQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+32s
28Alex DowsettIsrael - Premier Tech+33s
29Alessandro De MarchiIsrael - Premier Tech+33s
30Mikel LandaBahrain Victorious+33s
31Lawson CraddockTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+33s
32Jai HindleyBORA-hansgrohe+34s
33Will BartaMovistar Team+34s
34Michael HepburnTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+34s
35Jasha SütterlinBahrain Victorious+35s
36Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates+35s
37Santiago BuitragoBahrain Victorious+36s
38Domenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+36s
39Callum ScotsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+36s
40Sam OomenTeam Jumbo-Visma+36s
41Valerio ContiAstana Qazaqstan Team+36s
42Matthias BrändleIsrael - Premier Tech+37s
43David De la CruzAstana Qazaqstan Team+37s
44Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ+37s
45Erik FetterEolo-Kometa+38s
46Gijs LeemreizeTeam Jumbo-Visma+38s
47Oier LazkanoMovistar Team+38s
48Hugh CarthyEF Education-EasyPost+38s
49Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates+38s
50James KnoxQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+38s
51Barnabás PeákIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+39s
52Thomas De GendtLotto Soudal+39s
53Magnus CortEF Education-EasyPost+40s
54Loïc VliegenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+41s
55Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team+41s
56Dario CataldoTrek Segafredo+41s
57Biniam Girmay HailuIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+42s
58Anthony PerezCofidis+42s
59Miguel Ángel LópezAstana Qazaqstan Team+42s
60Miles ScotsonGroupama - FDJ+42s
61Andrea VendrameAG2R Citroën Team+42s
62Vicenzo AlbaneseEolo-Kometa+43s
63Oscar RiesebeekAlpecin - Deceuninck+43s
64Wout PoelsBahrain Victorious+44s
65Lilian CalmejaneAG2R Citroën Team+44s
66Vadim PronskiyAstana Qazaqstan Team+44s
67Pierre-Luc PérichonCofidis+44s
68Guillaume MartinCofidis+45s
69Martijn TusveldTeam DSM+45s
70Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates+46s
71Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJ+46s
72Juan Pedro LópezTrek Segafredo+46s
73Simon CarrEF Education-EasyPost+47s
74Salvatore PuccioIneos Grenadiers+48s
75Davide VillellaCofidis+49s
76Damien HowsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+49s
77Giovanni AleottiBORA-hansgrohe+49s
78Alessandro CoviUAE Team Emirates+50s
79Giulio CicconeTrek Segafredo+50s
80Ben ZwiehoffBORA-hansgrohe+50s
81Rein TaaramäeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+50s
82Attila ValterGroupama - FDJ+51s
83Nans PetersAG2R Citroën Team+51s
84Senne LeysenAlpecin - Deceuninck+53s
85Mirco MaestriEolo-Kometa+53s
86Ramon SinkeldamGroupama - FDJ+53s
87Ignatas KonovalovasGroupama - FDJ+54s
88Lorenzo RotaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+54s
89Jacopo MoscaTrek Segafredo+55s
90Jhonatan NarváezIneos Grenadiers+55s
91Harold TejadaAstana Qazaqstan Team+56s
92Reto HollensteinIsrael - Premier Tech+56s
93Lawrence NaesenAG2R Citroën Team+57s
94Stefano OldaniAlpecin - Deceuninck+57s
95Emanuel BuchmannBORA-hansgrohe+57s
96Jan HirtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+58s
97Christopher HamiltonTeam DSM+58s
98Ben SwiftIneos Grenadiers+58s
99Simone RavanelliDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+58s
100Nico DenzTeam DSM+58s
101Felix GallAG2R Citroën Team+58s
102Harm VanhouckeLotto Soudal+58s
103Alberto DaineseTeam DSM+59s
104Simone ConsonniCofidis+1:00m
105Samuele RiviEolo-Kometa+1:00m
106Alessandro TonelliBardiani CSF Faizané+1:01m
107Christopher Juul-JensenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco+1:01m
108Domen NovakBahrain Victorious+1:02m
109Michael MørkøvQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+1:02m
110Filippo ZanaBardiani CSF Faizané+1:02m
111Julius van den BergEF Education-EasyPost+1:03m
112Aimé De GendtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1:04m
113Joe DombrowskiAstana Qazaqstan Team+1:04m
114Pieter SerryQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+1:05m
115Rui OliveiraUAE Team Emirates+1:05m
116Fernando GaviriaUAE Team Emirates+1:05m
117Jan TratnikBahrain Victorious+1:05m
118Caleb EwanLotto Soudal+1:06m
119Davide BaisEolo-Kometa+1:06m
120Romain CombaudTeam DSM+1:06m
121Dries De BondtAlpecin - Deceuninck+1:06m
122Luca RastelliBardiani CSF Faizané+1:07m
123Diego Andres CamargoEF Education-EasyPost+1:07m
124Jacopo GuarnieriGroupama - FDJ+1:08m
125Mark CavendishQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+1:08m
126Patrick GamperBORA-hansgrohe+1:08m
127Antonio PedreroMovistar Team+1:08m
128Roger KlugeLotto Soudal+1:09m
129Sylvain MoniquetLotto Soudal+1:09m
130Natnael TesfazionDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:09m
131Cesare BenedettiBORA-hansgrohe+1:09m
132Alexander KriegerAlpecin - Deceuninck+1:09m
133Jonathan Klever CaicedoEF Education-EasyPost+1:10m
134Edward TheunsTrek Segafredo+1:10m
135Andrii PonomarDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:10m
136Clément DavyGroupama - FDJ+1:10m
137Jorge ArcasMovistar Team+1:10m
138Sergio SamitierMovistar Team+1:10m
139Rémy RochasCofidis+1:10m
140Phil BauhausBahrain Victorious+1:10m
141Pascal EenkhoornTeam Jumbo-Visma+1:11m
142Bert Van LerbergheQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+1:11m
143Davide BalleriniQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+1:13m
144Nicolas ProdhommeAG2R Citroën Team+1:13m
145José Joaquín RojasMovistar Team+1:14m
146Merhawi KudusEF Education-EasyPost+1:14m
147Maximiliano RichezeUAE Team Emirates+1:14m
148Matthew HolmesLotto Soudal+1:14m
149Francesco GavazziEolo-Kometa+1:15m
150Mikaël ChérelAG2R Citroën Team+1:15m
151Otto VergaerdeTrek Segafredo+1:17m
152Alexander CatafordIsrael - Premier Tech+1:17m
153Wesley KrederCofidis+1:17m
154Davide GabburoBardiani CSF Faizané+1:17m
155Mattia BaisDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:17m
156Diego RosaEolo-Kometa+1:20m
157Eduardo SepulvedaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:22m
158Lorenzo FortunatoEolo-Kometa+1:22m
159Iván Ramiro SosaMovistar Team+1:23m
160Filippo FiorelliBardiani CSF Faizané+1:23m
161Giacomo NizzoloIsrael - Premier Tech+1:23m
162Jenthe BiermansIsrael - Premier Tech+1:23m
163Luca CoviliBardiani CSF Faizané+1:25m
164Jakub MareczkoAlpecin - Deceuninck+1:27m
165Cees BolTeam DSM+1:27m
166Filippo TaglianiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:27m
167Rick ZabelIsrael - Premier Tech+1:30m
168Sacha ModoloBardiani CSF Faizané+1:33m
169Jaakko HänninenAG2R Citroën Team+1:33m
170Samuele ZoccaratoBardiani CSF Faizané+1:38m
171Davide CimolaiCofidis+1:40m
172Michael SchwarzmannLotto Soudal+1:40m
173Rüdiger SeligLotto Soudal+1:42m
174Jefferson Alexander CepedaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:43m
175Edoardo ZardiniDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+1:49m
176Tobias BayerAlpecin - Deceuninck+2:24m

Gesamtwertung

NameMannschaftZeit Einzelwertung
1Jai HindleyAustralienJai HindleyBORA-hansgrohe86:31:14h
2Richard CarapazEcuadorRichard CarapazIneos Grenadiers+1:18m
3Mikel LandaSpanienMikel LandaBahrain Victorious+3:24m
4Vincenzo NibaliItalienVincenzo NibaliAstana Qazaqstan Team+9:02m
5Pello BilbaoSpanienPello BilbaoBahrain Victorious+9:14m
6Jan HirtTschechienJan HirtIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+9:28m
7Emanuel BuchmannDeutschlandEmanuel BuchmannBORA-hansgrohe+13:19m
8Domenico PozzovivoItalienDomenico PozzovivoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+17:29m
9Hugh CarthyGrossbritannienHugh CarthyEF Education-EasyPost+17:54m
10Juan Pedro LópezSpanienJuan Pedro LópezTrek Segafredo+18:40m